Collge of Design, Construction & Planning
Archived Header

Honor Roll of Donors (2010-11)

DCP is fortunate to receive many gifts from alumni and friends, all of which have a measurable impact on the quality of our students, faculty and programs. The honor roll printed here includes gifts to DCP from July 1, 2010 to June 30, 2011. We also gratefully acknowledge the many others who prefer to remain anonymous. Thank you for your continued support!

Note: We make every effort to ensure the accuracy of this listing. If an error has been made, we apologize and ask that you contact the DCP development office at 352-392-4836, ext. 466 or dherman@dcp.ufl.edu.

$100,000 to $999,999

Arthur G. Witters Trust
CEMEX Foundation, Inc.
Jesse W. & Ida R. Childre
Dr. Phillips, Inc.
Dale R. & Cathleen B. Hedrick
Prof. Harold W. Kemp (d)
Marshall E. Rinker, Sr. Foundation, Inc.

$50,000 to $99,999

Nancy V. Perry
Powell Family Foundation
$10,000 to $49,999
Daniel L. Baker
William T. & Mary J. Bland
David L. & Dana K. Brandon
Brandon Construction Co.
Charles Perry Construction, Inc.
Clark Construction Group LLC
Construction Assn. of South Florida
First Florida Building Corp.
Florida Assn. of Realtors
The Holder Construction Foundation
John W. Holloway
Miller Construction
David Nelson Construction Co.
Osceola Foundation, Inc.
Thomas A. Plein Foundation Ltd.
William C. & Phyllis I. Taylor

$1,000 to $9,999

A Cup of Design
Acousti Engineering Co. of Florida
AIA Gainesville Scholarship
Joseph S. Alexander, Jr.
Alpha Omega Construction of Naples, Inc.
ANF Group, Inc.
Robert P. & Carol Beth Angle
Angle & Schmid, Inc.
Archer Western/DeMaria JV
Associated Builders & Contractors, Inc.
Autodesk, Inc.
Baker Concrete Construction
Balfour Beatty Construction
Batchelor & Kimball, Inc.
BBI Construction Management, Inc.
Bechtel Group Foundation
Beta Theta Pi Gamma Xi
Bilzin Sumberg et al.
Brasfield & Gorrie LLC
Builders Assn. of N. Central FL, Inc.
Burkhardt Construction, Inc.
Burr & Forman LLP
C.Q. Insulation, Inc.
CCS Mechanical, Inc.
Cemex
CEMEX Materials LLC
The Circle Group LLC
Clancy & Theys Construction Co.
Clark Construction Group LLC
Cleveland Electric Co.
Coastal Mechanical Services LLC
Community Foundation of Broward
Earle S. & Dawn C. Cooper
Vick S. & Katherine W. Crespin
Davis Family Altruistic Foundation
William R. & Patricia E. Derrer
Jessie Ball duPont Fund
Eden Charitable Foundation
Brooks D. Eden, Jr.
Fl. Chapter Amer. Scty. of Landscape
Florida Wood Window & Door, Inc.
Fluor Enterprises, Inc.
The Fluor Foundation
Fugro Consultants, Inc.
Suzanne B. Gaintner
Charles S. & Gail F. Gamble
Michael A. Gilkey, Inc.
Kathy W. & Michael A. Gilkey
Michael A. & Laura H. Gilkey
John M. & Lucia M. Gooding
Paul S. Goodwin
Michael J. & Mary G. Graham
Gresham, Smith & Partners
Gresham, Smith & Partners
Ashlee R. Griffith
Paul R. & Joy C. Hardaker
Hardin Construction Co. LLC
Gordon Harris
The Haskell Co.
Hawkins Construction, Inc.
Hedrick Brothers Construction Co., Inc.
HHCP
Holder Construction Co.
IDS Mid Atlantic LLC
Inglett & Stubbs Electrical Construction
ITEC Entertainment Corp.
J. King & Co. LLC
J. Raymond Construction Corp.
J.E. Charlotte Construction Corp.
JAMCO
James P. Gills Foundation, Inc.
Sidney J. & Donna M. Jordan
Kiewit Infrastructure
LaFarge North America
Loadtest, Inc.
Mann Mechanical Co., Inc.
Marek Interior Systems, Inc.
MBA Waste Enterprise LLC
Carter N. & Laura S. McDowell
McIntyre, Elwell & Strammer
Mellen C. Greeley AIA Foundation, Inc.
Michael G. Cantonis Foundation, Inc.
Miller Construction Co.
National Housing Endowment
David Nelson Construction Co.
Howard E. & Mrs. C. Gayle Nelson
James C. & Diane Nicholas
Office for Architecture, Inc.
Kimberly R. Ogren
Angel & Frances M. Oliva
John W. & Christy E. Olson
Stephen R. & Linda M. Palmer
Patrick & Toni Walsh Charitable Fdtn.
Patterson Services, Inc.
Guy W. & Cynthia L. Peterson
Charles Perry Partners, Inc.
James P. & Pamela J. Raab
Charles P. Reid
Nelson & Dora Romero
Scherer Construction of N. Florida LLC
Gerard R. Schmid
David J. & Rena L. Schmit
Timothy J. Sergenian
Jonathan G. & Elizabeth S. Seymour
John R. & Anne D. Sofarelli
Specialty Finishes, Inc.
Robert D. & Tammy H. Springer
Sta-Dry Roofing
SteelFab
Stephen J. & Kimberly L. Stewart
The Stowell Co., Inc.
Edwin I. & Sherry D. Strayer
David M. & Christine Lee Theophilus
David G. & Judy G. Tillis
Tremron Group
Tri-City Electrical Contractors, Inc.
Turner Construction Co.
Paul L. & Pamela B. Verlander
Frederick L. Vyverberg & Nannette B. Hoffman
Patrick J. & Toni A. Walsh Charitable Foundation
Breck A. & Patricia N. Weingart
The Weitz Co., Inc.
Wenger
R. Stanton & Anne C. West
Daniel E. & Diana M. Whiteman
F. Louis & May Jean Wolff
Woodroffe Corp. Architects

$500 to $999

Allied Building Products Corp.
Alpha Insulation & Waterproofing Co.
Thomas W. & Mrs. Charleene K. Atkins
Carol C. & Vasant P. Bhide
Cecilia E. Billingsley
Stephen G. & Jennifer Blume
Phillip Bogdal
Brasfield & Gorrie LLC
Builder Services Group
C & S Roofing Co.
George L. Caldwell
Central FL. Drywall & Plastering, Inc.
Charland Construction, Inc.
Charles H. Denny III Charitable Trust
CMR Constructors, Inc.
Myron L. Corets
Deerbrook, Inc.
Bruce D. & The Hon. Paula M. DeLaney
Charles H. & Wanda N. Denny
Sean M. & Lisa M. Dillon
ECS Florida LLC
Matthew M. & Regina M. Fajack
Gary C. Fayer
William G. & Mrs. S. Elizabeth Fischer
James G. & Frances C. Foster
William U. Galloway III
Gates Construction
W. W. Gay Mechanical of Gainesville
W. W. Gay Mechanical Contractor, Inc.
Bill Goldthorp
Timothy A. Good
Rogers Haydon
Arthur C. & Abbe E. Higginbotham
Jimmie W. & Maxine M. Hinze
Valerie J. & Allen P. Hubbard
Hypower, Inc.
Cynthia L. & Eric E. Johnson
KBR, Inc.
Kobrin Builders Supply, Inc.
Hugh L. Latta
Loadmaster
Malone Electrical Solutions LLC
Robert L. & Suzanne S. Maphis
Maxim Crane Works LP
Patrick W. & Debra A. McClane
Merit Professional Coatings, Inc.
Metromont Corporation
Harley W. & Susan K. Miller
Robert & Mrs. Jayme S. Minutoli
Modern Plumbing Industries, Inc.
Moye, O’Brien, O’Rourke, Pickert, et al.
Naples Lumber
Nature’s Blueprint, Inc.
NCM Demolition & Remediation LP
Nicholas Nisbet
P & A Roofing and Sheet Metal
Joan Pattle
PCL Construction Services, Inc.
Peninsular Mechanical Contractors, Inc.
Performance Door & Hardware, Inc.
William A. & Linda Pinto
Quality Labor Management
Linda K. Remsen
Roetzel & Andress
Royalaire Mechanical Services, Inc.
T.R. Rushing Construction, Inc.
Schafer, Tschopp, Whitcomb et al.
Scott B. & Linda B. Siemens
Paul J. & Elise Sierra
Daniel L. & Charlene Simmons
Darrell L. & Janet M. Smith
Tappouni Mechanical Services, Inc.
Terry’s Electric, Inc.
John M. Treadwell
Tremron Group
The Turner Construction Co. Foundation
VCNA Prestige Materials Holdings, Inc.
Vulcan Materials Company
R. Lance & Susanne S. Walker
Karl E. & Beverly O. Weis
J. Coby & Stacie C. Welch
Robert J. Whitcomb
Buzz Willis
Louie F. & Pamela A. Wise
Zurich American Insurance Company
Angelika M. Zych

$100 to $499

Harry P. Ackerman
Acoustical Society of America
Ahrens Cos.
Akerman Senterfitt
All Phase, Inc.
A. Vernon Allen Builder, Inc.
Garrett J. Anderson
John P. Anderson & Rosemary A. Weil
Ronald E. & Martha J. Anderson
Todd M. & Sandra Andrew
James H. & Betty Anstis
Raymond H. & Cheryl C. Antosh
APG Electric, Inc.
Virginia K. Arabia
Benjamin K. & Mrs. Inelissa R. Artzt
AT&T Foundation
Elmer S. & Carol M. Atkins
Caitlin J. Aydt
Azzarelli Builders, Inc.
Christopher R. & Heather M. Bailey
Dan T. & Frances C. Barnes
Agustin J. Barrera & Alina Gallego
Barth Construction, Inc.
Stacey G. & Ellis C. Barton
Eduardo & Judith R. Rodriguez-Bec
Bechtel Foundation
David W. & Faith M. Beebe
Richard A. & Audrey S. Bell
Justin P. Berglund
Cathy L. Berlow
Lynn S. Billingsley
C. Merritt & Leah H. Bird
Boyce H. Blackmon, Inc.
Ellen F. Blakely
Kent M. & Jane Blocher
Jeffery W. Blount
Blue Streak Tile & Marble, Inc.
David A. Bockian
Herman B. & Lynn V. Boda
Camille C. & Benjamin A. Borden, Jr.
C.C. Borden Construction, Inc.
Tayler M. & Catherine A. Boyd
Marko L Brakovich
Bright Future Electric LLC
David L. Brinson
Mark H. Brown & Jodi L. McGregor
William A. & Vicki L. Browne
Robert E. & Frances M. Broxton
BRPH Construction Services, Inc.
Gary L. & Carol S. Bruehler
Don W. & Judy C. Bruner
John F. & Lisa A. Burket
Ludwig R. Byak II
William P. & Terrie D. Byrne
Campbell W. & Mrs. Ethlyn D. Caldwell
Michael & Lynne S. Capece
Richard C. & Kristin A. Carbone
Adam M. & Lara R. Carnow
Margaret H. & David Carr
CB Constructors, Inc.
Charland Rurey Construction, Inc.
David O. & Mary M. Charland
John H. Chasey
Abdol R. & Mrs. Shahpar R. Chini
Dennis L. & Teresa L. Church
James G. & Lacey P. Clark
William R. & Susan F. Clark
Robert L. & Ann W. Claudy
Barbara S. Cleveland
Robert E. Collie & Bonnie H. Reiner
Luis A. Colon Rodriguez & Zolia Fernandez
Commercial Concrete Contractors, Inc.
Donald H. & Judith J. Conkling
John & Marilyn Connelly
Gary D. & Carol G. Cook
Howard F. & Patricia D. Cook
Judith E. Cook-Parks & Marvin L. Parks
Copeland Architectural Systems Corp.
Anne B. & Matthew L. Cowan
Kenneth B. Cox
William M. Coyne
Christian G. Cummings
Timothy R. Curington
Laura A. & James H. Curtis
Helen E. & Norman E. D’Amours
Robert S. & Nina Y. DeMartino
Delvis H. Diaz
Marjorie A. Dimmitt
My V. Do
Peter Donkor
Carol J. & Robert C. Dornblaser
Richard L. & Suzanne L. Roulston-Doty
East Central Florida Regional Planning Council
William P. & Cynthia M. Ebert
John J. & Michelle R. Eckerle
Robert B. & Roxanne T. Edwards
Thomas B. & Lisa E. Edwards
Ed A. Evans
Kurt A. & Christina F. Ewoldt
ExxonMobil Foundation
Herman L. & Elizabeth J. Fagley
Falkanger & Snyder Asbestos Consult Svcs
Falkanger, Snyder, Martineau & Yates
Shawn Fenn
David E. Ferro
James C. Flayler & Pamela Jackson
Robert S. & Janis K. Fleet
Fowler, White, Boggs, P.A.
Kathryn I. Frank
Pamela J. French
Julie and James Frey
Jennifer A. Fritz-Dunn & Donald M. Dunn
G.H. Stanley, Inc.
Cecil & Gail S. Garvin
Gensler
Louis C. George, Sr.
Robert O. Ghiotto
Goff Construction, Inc.
Wayne B. & Donna L. Goff
William D. & Sheri W. Goreschak
Mike E. & Deborah F. Grandey
Lt. Col. David F. & Mrs. Jean W. Gray
Anthony J. Grimaldi
Scott P. Groomes
Bruce A. & Virginia M. Gude
Maria P. & Jerome J. Guidry
Clifford A. Hammer
Allen L. & Mrs. J. Renae Hand
Hanlon Acoustical Ceilings, Inc.
Hardee Family Foundation, Inc.
Kim T. Haynes
Steven M. & Victoria R. Heiser
Gene W. & Evelyn H. Hemp
Robert S. & Mary A. Hemstad
Henkelman Construction, Inc.
Gary L. Henry
Mark W. Herr, Sr.
Gerald L. & Barbara B. Hester
Molly Hester
Steven C. & Lisa A. Higgs
F. J. & Glennie Weller-Hoffman
Byron T. & Elizabeth J. Hood
Mrs. Terry S. & Ashby B. Hoover, Jr.
Michael T. & Maria L. Hoyt
Hugins Construction Corp.
James S. & Molly P. Hunt
Michael C. & Dawn M. Huskey
InCharge Education Foundation
Anthony W. Ingrassia
Janice Young & Associates, Inc.
Laurie L. & Douglas S. Jaworski
A. Ronald & Elizabeth Stauber-Johnson
David W. & Lori H. Johnson
Richard W. & Teresa L. Johnson
Burton K. & Brenda G. Jordan
Kenneth C. & Rhonda Katz
Raymond J. & Carolyn J. Kearney
Asa C. & Ann M. Kelley
Billy J. & Audrey P. Kemp
Glenn F. Keyes
Gregory D. & Mrs. Gila L. Kimmelman
Ronald E. & Robin K. Kirchman
Ross E. & Ann T. Kirk
John & Kathleen B. Kish
James T. & Elizabeth K. Klecker
Hope E. Klinger
Gregory P. & Joan E. Kniseley
Richard P. Komosky
Scott R. Koons
Brad M. Kovach
Allan A. Kozich & Associates
Mrs. Maryrose K. & David B. Kramer
Jonathan B. & Jodi J. Kurtis
Robert E. & Lisa J. Lacey
Scott B. & Patricia H. Lagueux
Robert T. Lauramoore & Janet R. Frank
Leonardo Naveiras, Inc.
Dennis E. & Susanna L. Lewis
Robert E. & Carol M. Lifton
Robert W. & Christine F. Lipscomb
Robert E. & Dawn D. Long
Lotspeich Co. of Florida, Inc.
Joseph R. & Sally Lynch
Louis J. & Beth Anne Magill
Michael D. & Mrs. Carissa Maira
Heather G. & David M. Mandel
Nancy J. Manning
William A. Manning
Timothy K. & Carol A. Mariani
Robert Marion, Jr.
Mark & Carol S. Marquardt
Thomas O. Martin
Jack J. & Joan M. Matlock
Dominic F. Mauriello
Marcos Maya & Scherezade Rojas
Julie C. & Fletcher K. McClelland
Christopher B. McEachern
Charles R. McEnnan
George W. & Mrs. M. Lynn McGonagill
Deanna D. & Terry C. McGugin
Tony A. McMahon
John R. & Susan Y. Medina
Scott A. Mello
Honor Merceret
Harry L. & Susan R. Merryday
Christopher M. & Sara T. Middleton
Michael L. Miller
Mill-Rite Woodworking Co., Inc.
S. Charles & Nancy D. Minardi
Michael J. & Laura Rae D. Morette
Andrew J. Morog
Morris Architects, Inc.
Sara E. Morris & William D. Mercer, Jr.
Mrs. L. Dianne Y. & Glenn W. Mullins
Murray Logan Construction, Inc.
Debbie Murray-DeFoe & James P. DeFoe, Sr.
Kimberly J. & Robert L. Myers
Carroll M. & Barbara S. Nall
Nantucket Community Music Center
Neal, Smith & Associates
John M. & Barbara S. Neel
Lisa R. & Daniel A. Nelson
Sevald V. & Barbara S. Nielsen
Nielson & Co., Inc.
Lawrence S. & Charlotte B. Northup
O’Brien Construction Co.
Brian K. & Julie A. O’Brien
Jay M. & Kelly D. Ohanesian
James M. & Ruth D. Owenby
Eric H. & Carol M. Palmer
Morton H. & Myra Parks
Thomas E. & Patricia A. Peacock
Mark D. & Roberta H. Peirce
Zhong-Ren Peng
Mitchell S. & Marie A. Phillippe
Neil M. & Joanne Sauve Polansky
Gregory A. & Mrs. Briget S. Pope
Robert B. & Joan Porter
Gordon L. Postle
Christian L. & Victoria A. Pouncey
Edward A. & Betty R. Proefke
Edward A. Proefke, Jr.
Quality Fabrication & Supply
Eduardo J. & Lynda M. Quant
Jennifer E. & Russell Ramski
Mrs. Jan T. Randall
Kathy Rattet
Roger D. & Mrs. Alesia A. Rehfeldt
Renaissance Charitable Foundation, Inc.
Republic National Distrubting Company
Cesar D. Reyes
Nelly M. & Brian J. Rice
Vinson P. & Randa S. Richter
William K. & Lana G. Rinaman
Jennifer B. & Donald W. Roberts, Jr.
Robins & Morton Group
Ronald B. Rollins
William D. & Leslie J. Rusch
Captain Joseph F. & Mrs. Kasgea C. Russell
Todd A. Russell
Angela M. Russo
Patrick W. & Anne M. Rutter
Sands Construction Co., Inc.
Richard J. Sane
Robert F. Santamaria
Debra J. & James R. Sappington
Jose I. & Maria E. Sarasua
Gary M. & Diane E. Schaffel
John W. & Mrs. M. Susan Schneid
Richard H. Schneider
Howard L. Schuele
Charles R. & Joan S. Scott
Scroggin & Co., P.C.
Donnie G. & Mary E. Seale
Blaine & Milagros L. Shad
Michael D. & Valerie V. Sharon
Thomas H. & Mary L. Shaughnessy
Juanita D. Shearer-Swink, FASLA & Rodney L. Swink
Linda L. & Gregory H. Siefker
Paul J. Sierra Construction, Inc.
Leon R. & Betty L. Sikes
Sharlene G. & Steven E. Slootsky
Allen C. Smith
Brendan J. & Mimi Smith
E. T. Smith
Marc M. & Laurie S. Smith
Robert C. & Jane L. Smith
Robert F. & Ellen M. Smith
Sofarelli & Assoc. Architecture, Inc.
Donley O. & Teresa Springer
Harriet E. Spruill
William H. & Marjorie P. Squires
Stahlman-England Irrigation, Inc.
Gerald H. & Susan J. Stanley
Richard G. Stebbins
Ruth L. Steiner
Gregory L. & Robin R. Stepp
Jared A. Stern
William L. Stewart
Ryan N. Stringfellow
Erich B. Strong
Suncoast Insurance Associates, Inc.
Suncoast Autobuilders, Inc.
SunTrust Bank, Central Florida, N.A.
Surepath Construction Services LLC
James D. & Melanie M. Talkington
Tall Tales Bait & Tackle LLC
James T. Tharp
James P. Thayer, Jr.
George E. & Dawn D. Thomas
Zeljko M. & Maria Torbica
Jon E. Tori
Maruja Torres
Deborah L. Toy
L. K. & Charlotte A. Travis
J. Walt & Mrs. Ryan M. Traxler
Trigram LLC
Tritt Henderson
Allen S. & Stacey M. Troshinsky
Simon K. & Deborah W. Trumble
L. Mills & Ann S. Tuttle
Randy S. & Sheryl A. Tyo
Universal Fire Systems, Inc.
William R. & Mrs. Marlynn E. Upthegrove
Alfred T. & Lisa Van Broekhoven
Scott A. & Ann M. Varga
Paul Vera
Jeremy D. Voss
Wayne E. & Dawn C. Wadsworth
Benjamin L. & Carole Walbert
George W. Walton
Charles E. Warren, AIA, LEED, AP & Chris Hester
Andrew T. & Tammy Kim-Weaver
Nathan & Mrs. Feodora D. Weiss
Charles M. & Jill J. Wells
West Star Interiors, Inc.
Melvin C. & Judy J. Wetherington
Ronald J. & Debbie S. Whalen
Andrea E. Whilby
David A. & Barbara E. Whitehill
Douglas W. Wilcox II
John S. & Barbara A. Winesett
William M. Wing
Wolfson & Associates P.A.
Michael J. Yepes
Dean Young
Carlo F. & Ann E. Zampogna

$1 to $99

Aetna Foundation, Inc.
Brett T. Atkinson
Jack M. & Bonny G. Bailey
Charles F. & Lucinda P. Barber
Brenda Jean Barefield
Patricia A. Barritt
William C. & Wanda P. Bauer
Kathryn E. & John Becker
Lance R. Behn
Harvie J. Belser, Jr.
Eve G. & Jett Beres
Daniel M. Berman
Brady L. Binde
Loraine A. Black
Charles R. & Amy K. Bruns
William A. & Pauline S. Burkhart
Alvin J. Busche
J. Matthew & Sherri L. Butler
Matthew H. & Cynthia L. Butler
Regina O. & Robert G. Button
Gaetan A. & Carol A. Caiazzo
Audrey G. & Luis Camacho
Douglas J. & Jennifer W. Campbell
Alecia Canchon
David K. Carlyle
John R. & Lynn E. Carter
Leah R. & Brian A. Chambers
Christopher J. Chapman
Daphne F. Choice
Miguel & Rebecca Collazo
Joann G. W. & Charles J. Collins, Jr.
Condon-Meek, Inc.
Philip B. & Margaret V. Copare
Kelly H. & Raul J. Coral
Judith Cottrell
John A. Creasy
William M. & Arlene M. Crews
Richard C. Crisson
Johnnie O. & Suzanne C. Crosby
William E. & Bette L. Crown
Kimberly J. Day
George W. De Cardenas
Nancy J. & John W. Deam
John B. & Karen S. Debitetto
Clifton J. & Georganna B. Derrick
Girlamo J. DiChiara
Cynthia K. & Rory A. Dittmer
Ronald E. Domitrovic
Mrs. Latane N. & Daniel W. Donelin
Jonathan H. Dowell & Jennifer K. Gustafson
Lorie H. Drewke
Hillary Driscoll-Olds & Thomas D. Olds
Ward A. & Nancy J. Dupree
Maria E. Fernandez
David R. & Janice B. Fiebach
Richard & Joyce Fitzgerald
A. Daniel & Gwendolyn A. Fowler
Norman F. & Gail S. Fox
Franklin G. & Connie S. Frail
Allan B. & Michele R. L. Franklin
Julie S. & James T. Frey
Joseph M. & Vilma E. Fuentes
Robert & Cynthia B. Gallardo
John D. & Valerie Gayle
Irbye G. Giddens
Bruce C. & Kristin M. Gilbert
John P. Ginter, Jr.
Alex R. & Melissa E. Girado
Jeffrey W. & Andrea L. Godman
Nicolas Gomez
Gordon G. Goodman
Larry N. & Mrs. Janise L. Graham
Maj. Ralph C. Gravlee, Jr.
Glenn H. & Jessica T. Grosse
Jaime L. Haines-Remedios & Juan Sanchez
Sandra L. Hancock
Frank L. & Patricia A. Hansen
Robert K. & Linda A. Harman
Amanda K. Harmon
Bernard P. & Shirley C. Harter
John H. Hendricks
Ronald R. & Celeste T. Henkelman
Randolph C. & Margaret P. Henning
Russell B. & Suzette K. Hicks
David E. Hidalgo
Charles T. & Lisa A. Hogan
Sean P. Horan
A. C. & Debra K. Huber
Bret D. & Kerri Huffman
IBM Corp.
Robert A. & Deborah K. Isaac
Jeffrey K. & Debra D. James
David R. & Laura P. Johnson
Jack R. & Patricia C. Jones
Craig J. & Susan J. Karst
Richard A. & Vicky S. Kelley
Richard G. & Doris J. Kerstner
Robert H. & Leslie A. Knight
Kenneth L. & Tonya M. Koch
Charles A. & Celia A. Kottmeier
Bridget E. Kozielski
Richard W. & Marcia V. Kuhn
Brenda A. Kwateng-Mann & Morris C. Mann
Keith A. LaGala
Rob & Wendy W. Landry
Lori L. Lazo
Suzanne K. & J. Ralph Leatherman, Jr.
Richard Levine
Jessalyn Leyra
Joe Lukomski
Michael P. Madsen
Helen M. & Bernard A. Manning
Jonathan J. Marino
John G. Marshall
David C. Martens
William A. Mazurie
Kay B. & Preston L. McGregor, Jr.
Ryan & Kelly P. McLellan
Barry R. & Adriana S. Miller
Elizabeth L. Miller & Clifford P. Goodhart
Robert L. & Grace H. Miller
Laura A. Miller-Regalado & Alejandro M. Regalado
Dean L. & Angelique B. Mimms
Brig. Gen. (Ret) Samuel P. & June Mitchell
William H. Moncrief
Etta W. & Thomas Money
Scott R. & Charlotte A. Monroe
Nancy A. Muller
Erik L. & Jana L. Myers
NextEra Energy Foundation, Inc.
Brian T. & Staci R. Nicholson
Harold R. & Joyce J. Odom
Ora E. & Oliver Owensby
Kathleen W. Pagan
J. Clyde & Annette Parlier
Ronald A. & Patricia A. Parsons
J. Mozell & Gail B. Payne
John A. Perez
Ginger F. & James E. Phillips
Douglas W. Poe
Stephan & Nancy L. Porten
Power Design, Inc.
Patsy A. & Ralph R. Pritts
Camille Puckett
Richard L. Redman
Joseph M. & Bonnie B. Reina
Alberto J. & Adriana M. Ribas
William L. & Sylvia W. Rivers
Conrado U. Rodrigues
Jose A. & Maria E. Leon-Rodriguez
Juan C. & Maria C. Saco
Robert G. & Linda W. Sample
Erik S. & Alecia M. Santiago
C. Lynne Schaeffer
Sallie A. Schattner
George & Nadia K. Scheffer
John H. Schmitz, Jr.
Steven M. & Judith M. Schuyler
William H. & Gabrielle F. Scott
Shands at UF Auxiliary
Mark C. & Brenda J. Shaughnessy
Ilene Silverman & Harvey M. Budd
Brenda B. & Reid L. Skeel
Patricia R. & John E. Slaughter, Jr.
Rebecca A. Spain Schwarz & Douglas F. Schwarz
Lisa J. & Jan Stacholy
Kimberly M. & Timothy L. Stanley
Mark H. Stevenson
Frederick W. & Marjorie J. Switzer
Robert E. & Kathy A. Taylor
Randall E. Thron
Steven H. & Susan L. Tovey
Dale T. & Mary A. Townsend
Ruben F. Travieso
Philip L. & Pamala M. Trezza
Thomas P. & Mrs. Acela D. Troffer
Caroline M. Ueberschaer
Marianne Upson
Paul G. Valyo, Jr.
Watertown Construction Co., Inc.
Rachel E. & David A. Wein
Clayton D. Wells
Eric M. Wexler
James K. & Cynthia H. Williams
Robert C. Wise
Arthur O. Wittman II
Nicholas J. & Patricia L. Wolfcale
Mrs. Carlina J. & James M. Womeldorph
Mrs. Mi R. & Sin Y. Yo
John C. & Deborah Zwick